Buy Plants Online

East End Community Online
Long Island, New York


CAAP

 
Home
Upcoming Events
Recreation
 
Business Directory
Yellow Pages
 
East Hampton

Accommodations
Animal Care
Art & Antiques
Athletic Clubs
Attorneys
Automotive
Contractors
Flowers & Farm Stands
Health & Well Being
Home Services
Landscapers
Marine
Night Life
Party Suppliers
Realtors
Restaurants
Schools
Shopping
Stylists
Travel & Transportation

Riverhead
Shelter Island
Southampton
Southold
 
East End Children
East End Vineyards
East End Beaches
East End Libraries
Non-Profit Organizations
East End Zip Codes
East Hampton Weather
 
Advertising
Add East End Link
Add East End Listing
Add Out-of-Town Link
Add Business Page
Register Domains
 
Add an Event
e-mail
 


East Hampton Travel & Transportation

Amagansett East Hampton Montauk Wainscott

Airport Transportation Service
Four Season Limousine - Hampton Bays ... 728-0063
Hampton Air - Westhampton Beach ... 288-5419
Hampton Limo Service - Hampton Bays ... 728-1304
Southampton Limousine Service - Southampton ... 287-0001

Airports
East Hampton Airports - 537-1130
East Hampton Airplanes ... 537-3737
Montauk Airport ... 668-3738

Automobile Renting & Leasing
Budget Car & Truck Rental - Southampton ... 283-7042
Enterprise Rent-A-Car - Westhampton ... 288-8630
Enterprise Rent-A-Car - Southampton ... 283-0055
Hertz Rent A Car - Bridgehampton ... 537-8119
No Frills Rent A Car - Westhampton Beach ... 288-9099
PAM Rent A Car - East Hampton ... 329-1010
Rent A Wreck - Hampton Bays ... 728-1536
Sears Car & Truck Rental - Southampton ... 283-8022

Buses
Hampton Jitney - Southampton ... 283-4600
Long Island Bus ... 766-6722
Suffolk County Transit (Public Buses) ... 852-5200

Ferries
Orient Point to New London
Cross Island Ferry - New London ... 860-443-5281
Greenport to Shelter Island
North Ferry Co., Inc. - Shelter Island ... 749-0139
North Haven to Shelter Island
South Ferry, Inc. - Shelter Island ... 749-1200
Montauk to Block Island
Viking Lines Ferry - Montauk ... 668-5709

Taxi
East Hampton ... 324-0077
Hampton Coach ... 324-7777
East Hampton Taxi ... 267-2006

Montauk
Geo's Taxi ... 668-1231
Pink Tuna Taxi ... 668-3838

Hampton Coach
Westhampton ... 288-4044
Hampton Bays ... 728-0050
Southampton ... 283-0242
Bridgehampton ... 537-1800
Sag Harbor ... 725-8900

Trains
Long Island Rail Road

Travel Agencies
Cook Travel - Southampton ... 283-1740
Gotta Go Cruises - Riverhead ... 727-7070
Osborne Travel Bureau - Southampton ... 283-1038
P J's Travel - East Quogue ... 653-9696
Southampton Travel Shop - Southampton ... 283-1038
Sunshine Travel - Southampton ... 283-7800

Vineyard Tours
Long Island Vineyard Tours - 718-946-3868

East End Community Online Long Island New York


Buy Plants Online